Macro with mouse

How can be this controlled in that simulator? Can HIDmacros be used with this application?
Post Reply
dirtynarco
Posts: 2
Joined: 06 Oct 2017, 05:22

Macro with mouse

Post by dirtynarco » 06 Oct 2017, 05:31

Hello everyone! i'm new here and i'm trying to do somethings, how can i make a macro with a mouse click? I scanned the mouse click and defined action but doesn't work, i don't know what i'm doing wrong. If someone can help me I'd really appreciate it

p.s sorry for my bad english, is not my mother language!

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 431
Joined: 01 Nov 2010, 13:00
Location: Prague, Czech republic
Contact:

Re: Macro with mouse

Post by admin » 06 Oct 2017, 08:07

Mouse clicks can be done only with script, so share the source. Also make sure it's really executed, put some debug output or other action there.
Petr Medek
HIDmacros author

dirtynarco
Posts: 2
Joined: 06 Oct 2017, 05:22

Re: Macro with mouse

Post by dirtynarco » 07 Oct 2017, 04:56

Oh, i only can do this with a script? well, i have a problem, because i don't know how do it, can you illustrate me a little bit?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 431
Joined: 01 Nov 2010, 13:00
Location: Prague, Czech republic
Contact:

Re: Macro with mouse

Post by admin » 09 Oct 2017, 08:26

Petr Medek
HIDmacros author

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests